buy gucci bags free shipping
buy gucci bags free shipping
cheap authentic gucci bags
cheap authentic gucci bags
designer cheap gucci handbags
designer cheap gucci handbags
discount designer gucci handbags
discount designer gucci handbags
gucci bags wholeasalers
gucci bags wholeasalers
gucci hangbags outlet
gucci hangbags outlet
shop for gucci handbags on line
shop for gucci handbags on line
cheap oakley sunglasses sale online
cheap oakley sunglasses sale online
designer oakley sunglasses outlet
designer oakley sunglasses outlet
discount designer oakley sunglasses
discount designer oakley sunglasses
oakley sunglasses for sale
oakley sunglasses for sale
high quality cheap Ray Ban
high quality cheap Ray Ban
ray ran online
ray ran online
ray ran sunglasses outlet
ray ran sunglasses outlet
buy gucci bags free shipping
buy gucci bags free shipping
cheap authentic gucci bags
cheap authentic gucci bags
designer cheap gucci handbags
designer cheap gucci handbags
discount designer gucci handbags
discount designer gucci handbags
gucci bags wholeasalers
gucci bags wholeasalers
gucci hangbags outlet
gucci hangbags outlet
shop for gucci handbags on line
shop for gucci handbags on line
buy gucci bags free shipping
buy gucci bags free shipping
cheap authentic gucci bags
cheap authentic gucci bags
designer cheap gucci handbags
designer cheap gucci handbags
discount designer gucci handbags
discount designer gucci handbags
gucci bags wholeasalers
gucci bags wholeasalers
gucci hangbags outlet
gucci hangbags outlet
shop for gucci handbags on line
shop for gucci handbags on line
buy gucci bags free shipping
buy gucci bags free shipping
cheap authentic gucci bags
cheap authentic gucci bags
designer cheap gucci handbags
designer cheap gucci handbags
discount designer gucci handbags
discount designer gucci handbags
gucci bags wholeasalers
gucci bags wholeasalers
gucci hangbags outlet
gucci hangbags outlet
shop for gucci handbags on line
shop for gucci handbags on line
cheap oakley sunglasses sale online
cheap oakley sunglasses sale online
designer oakley sunglasses outlet
designer oakley sunglasses outlet
discount designer oakley sunglasses
discount designer oakley sunglasses
high quality cheap Ray Ban
high quality cheap Ray Ban
oakley sunglasses for sale
oakley sunglasses for sale
ray ran online
ray ran online
ray ran sunglasses outlet
ray ran sunglasses outlet
cheap oakley sunglasses sale online
cheap oakley sunglasses sale online
designer oakley sunglasses outlet
designer oakley sunglasses outlet
discount designer oakley sunglasses
discount designer oakley sunglasses
high quality cheap Ray Ban
high quality cheap Ray Ban
oakley sunglasses for sale
oakley sunglasses for sale
ray ran online
ray ran online
ray ran sunglasses outlet
ray ran sunglasses outlet
cheap oakley sunglasses sale online
cheap oakley sunglasses sale online
designer oakley sunglasses outlet
designer oakley sunglasses outlet
high quality cheap Ray Ban
high quality cheap Ray Ban
oakley sunglasses for sale
oakley sunglasses for sale
ray ran online
ray ran online
ray ran sunglasses outlet
ray ran sunglasses outlet
discount designer oakley sunglasses
discount designer oakley sunglasses
cheap oakley sunglasses sale online
cheap oakley sunglasses sale online
designer oakley sunglasses outlet
designer oakley sunglasses outlet
discount designer oakley sunglasses
discount designer oakley sunglasses
oakley sunglasses for sale
oakley sunglasses for sale
high quality cheap Ray Ban
high quality cheap Ray Ban
ray ran online
ray ran online
ray ran sunglasses outlet
ray ran sunglasses outlet
Visa Information For Studying In Thailand
Visa Information

Information for Foreign Employees
Information for Foreign Students


Immigration Services For Employees Of Payap University

Payap University will help foreign employees obtain a work permit. Requirements include a completed work permit application, a full set of official transcripts for all degrees and study after high school, letters of reference, a personal history, a medical exam, and a dozen or more pictures of you, both two inch size and one inch size. If you are accompanied by your spouse and children who will not be able to apply for a work permit, be sure to bring an original or notarized copy of your marriage certificate to enable your spouse to remain in Thailand on your work permit. Bring the original or notarized copy of all of your children’s birth certificates.

All international employees of Payap must arrive in Thailand on a non-immigrant visa. If you enter Thailand on a “visitor?(tourist) visa, you will have to leave the country, apply for a non-immigrant visa in another country (Malaysia and Laos are popular destinations) and then re-enter Thailand with a non-immigrant visa. The Payap University Office of Internationalization (OI) will provide each new staff member with the required paperwork and obtain extensions on your visa until the work permit is processed. The Office of Internalization will be your primary point-of-contact for visa and work permit issues. Within OI, Mr. Amarin Puntumin is the visa specialist who will assist all foreign staff.

Review this check-list before contacting the OI with passport or visa questions. Keeping your passport and visa documents safe and updated is very important. We strongly recommend that you:

  • Keep track of the time limit specified on your visa; ask if you are not sure.
  • Visit Khun Amarin with your passport at least two weeks before your visa expires.
  • Carry a photocopy of your passport in your wallet in case of emergency, and keep the original some place safe.
All international staff are required to have a work permit to work at Payap. The OI will need to make a copy of your passport, three 1.5-inch photographs, a form with your signature, and a 10 baht duty stamp. The OI will provide you with the necessary forms and coordinate your application. You must respond to any requests for information and paperwork from the OI promptly or you may be in violation of the law.

To get your visa extended, K. Amarin (OI) needs a copy of your passport, two forms with your signature, one two-inch passport photograph, a letter of accreditation from the Thailand Ministry of Education, and a 1,900 baht fee. The Letter of Accreditation is applied for as soon as you arrive and the 1,900 baht fee is paid by the university for people actively employed in its service. Note: If you have dependents or a spouse who also extend their visas through your visa, Payap cannot pay their extension fees. K. Amarin will tell you when you need to go to Immigration and if you need to do anything special for your case.

Report to Immigration every 90 days (beginning the 90th day after you have arrived in Thailand) and fill out the “form for alien to notify of staying longer than 90 days.? This only takes a few minutes and there is no charge. If you fail to do this, you can be fined severely (2,000 baht minimum) or incarcerated. (Recently the immigration bureau has started a new initiative to allow for the 90 day notification to be processed online via the immigration bureau website. At present Payap University cannot vouch for the reliability of this online process.)

If you plan to leave the country and then return after being in Thailand for 90 days or longer, you will need to get a re-entry permit. The re-entry visa request paperwork must be completed prior to your departure. For the re-entry permit, see Khun Amarin for advice and then apply directly at Immigration. You will need several copies of your passport, one two-inch passport photograph, and the re-entry fee. If you do not apply for a re-entry permit before you leave Thailand, and then you return, your previous non-immigration visa will become void and you will then have to leave Thailand again in order to re-apply for a non-immigrant visa so that you can return to work at Payap again.

All foreign staff are here at the courtesy of the Thai government. The foreign staff of Payap University are fortunate to have an expert staff person assigned specifically to assists with the myriad issues and procedures related to work permit and visa procedures.

The University is not responsible for keeping each member of staff or student legal regarding their visa situation. It is the responsibility of each person holding a passport for a country other than Thailand to be in touch with the OI and to keep track of the dates when visas, visa extensions, work permits, and passports expire.

Last minute emergencies are expensive for everyone and can usually be avoided. You will find working with Khun Amarin and the OI staff very pleasant and efficient, particularly if you have ever tried to complete the required paperwork by yourself. Do your part to help.

Thank you



Immigration Services For Students Of Payap University

The Payap University Office of Internationalization (OI) will help all registered students (non-Thai citizens) extend their visas to make the full length of study at Payap legal. The contact person to assist with preparing your visa paperwork is Ms. Malarin Noimanee (Khun Ning), Office of Internationalization (OI), room 115, Pentecost Building. She can be contacted at, 66-53-851-478 extension 7227.

Procedures: Students need to submit the required documentation to the OI (room 115) two weeks prior to their visa expiration date. Before coming, please view this Flowchart to understand the process and the documents required. For your convenience, the following are the necessary forms which can be completed online:

To visit the Immigration website and view all visa forms, please visit http://www.immigration.go.th/nov2004/en/base.php?page=download.
NOTE: If you are accompanied by your spouse and children who will not be able to apply for a visa extension through an employer or another school, be sure to bring an original or notarized copy of your marriage certificate to enable your spouse to remain in Thailand on your student visa. Bring original birth certificates for all of your children.

All students who do not have Thai citizenship must arrive in Thailand on a non-immigrant visa. If you have entered Thailand on a “visitor?(tourist) visa, you will have to leave the country, apply for a non-immigrant visa in another country (Malaysia and Laos are popular destinations) and then re-enter Thailand with a non-immigrant visa. If you need to do this, the OI staff can give you information about what specifically you will need for the Thai embassy in the country you will visit.

Questions? Please consult this check-list before contacting the OI with passport or visa questions. We strongly recommend that you:

  • Keep track of the time limit specified on your visa; ask if you are not sure.
  • Visit the OI with your passport at least two weeks before your visa expires.
  • Carry a photocopy of your passport in your wallet in case of emergency, and keep the original some place safe.
  • Report to Immigration every 90 days (beginning the 90th day after you have arrived in Thailand) and fill out the “form for alien to notify of staying longer than 90 days.? This only takes a few minutes and there is no charge. If you fail to do this, you can be fined severely or incarcerated.
  • If you plan to leave the country and then return after being in Thailand for 90 days or longer, you will need to get a re-entry permit. The re-entry visa request paperwork must be completed prior to your departure. For the re-entry permit, see the OI staff for advice and then apply directly at Immigration. You will need several copies of your passport, one two-inch passport photograph, and the re-entry fee. If you do not apply for a re-entry permit before you leave Thailand, and then you return, your previous non-immigration visa will become void and you will then have to leave Thailand again in order to re-apply for a non-immigrant visa and continue your studies at Payap.

Recently the immigration bureau has started a new initiative to allow for the 90 day notification to be processed online via the immigration bureau website. At present Payap University cannot vouch for the reliability of this online process.

All foreign staff and students are here at the courtesy of the Thai government. The foreign staff and students of Payap University are fortunate to have trained staff assigned specifically to assists with the myriad issues and procedures related to work permit and visa procedures.

The University is not responsible for keeping each member of staff or student legal regarding their visa situation. It is the responsibility of each person holding a passport for a country other than Thailand to be in touch with the OI and to keep track of the dates when visas, visa extensions, work permits, and passports expire.

Last minute emergencies are expensive for everyone and can usually be avoided. You will find working with the OI staff very pleasant and efficient, particularly if you have ever tried to complete the required paperwork by yourself. Do your part to help.

Thank you